Thanks for all the suggestions!

Just wanted to update and let you dudes know I’ve gone through the list and have a pretty good idea what I want to cover next. I’m gonna try and make the next one fit the frame better haha and have some more focus on what layers and whatnot I’m using. Should be good!

So yea, look for that pretty soon! I’m almost not extremely busy so things should be moving smoothly :).

Other than that I did a pretty quick goblin dude for filler. Didn’t wanna post without any art D:.

I know this isn’t metal but I was listenin to it while I did the above image :)

About these ads
This entry was published on August 22, 2009 at 8:16 am. It’s filed under Uncategorized and tagged , , , , , , , , . Bookmark the permalink. Follow any comments here with the RSS feed for this post.

2 thoughts on “Thanks for all the suggestions!

  1. yeah! misfits!!!!!!
    god that goblin guy looks so fast…fastfastfasterrrrr!

  2. a metal vampire, thats awesome

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

Follow

Get every new post delivered to your Inbox.

%d bloggers like this: